clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 91 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2017
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2016
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2016
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2016 › Results › Day 1 › 27.12.2016

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 511 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE ASG29 275.52 km 01:46:37 155.1 km/h 0 511
2 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASG29 275.52 km 01:46:48 154.8 km/h 0 509
3 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 275.52 km 01:46:54 154.6 km/h 0 509
4 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 275.52 km 01:47:01 154.5 km/h 0 508
5 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 275.52 km 01:47:57 153.1 km/h 1 500
6 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 275.52 km 01:48:03 153 km/h 0 500
7 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS ASG29 275.52 km 01:48:34 152.3 km/h 0 496
8 Finished Araldo vandeKraats ARA PH-ARA ASG29 275.52 km 01:49:02 151.6 km/h 0 492
9 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 275.52 km 01:49:05 151.5 km/h 0 492
10 Finished Thibeau teuwen TIB OO-ZTF ASG29 275.52 km 01:49:42 150.7 km/h 0 487
11 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:50:10 150 km/h 0 484
12 Finished John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:50:29 149.6 km/h 0 482
13 Finished Luis Saut LHS LHS Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:50:51 149.1 km/h 0 479
14 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS10 275.52 km 01:50:54 149.1 km/h 0 479
15 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:51:49 147.8 km/h 0 472
16 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 275.52 km 01:52:17 147.2 km/h 0 469
17 Finished Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:52:18 147.2 km/h 0 469
18 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29 275.52 km 01:52:44 146.6 km/h 0 465
19 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:53:03 146.2 km/h 0 463
20 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 275.52 km 01:53:53 145.1 km/h 0 457
21 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 275.52 km 01:53:55 145.1 km/h 0 457
22 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 275.52 km 01:54:09 144.8 km/h 0 456
23 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:55:23 143.3 km/h 0 447
24 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 275.52 km 01:55:30 143.1 km/h 0 447
25 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 LS8s 275.52 km 02:02:40 134.8 km/h 0 440
26 Finished CRISTIANO MOREIRA CON CONRADO ASG29 275.52 km 01:57:13 141 km/h 0 435
27 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 01:58:54 139 km/h 0 424
28 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2cx 275.52 km 02:00:11 137.5 km/h 0 416
29 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 02:01:53 135.6 km/h 0 406
30 Finished Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 02:01:56 135.6 km/h 1 405
31 Finished paca84 laurent LM1 PACA84 LS10 275.52 km 02:02:42 134.7 km/h 0 401
32 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASG29 275.52 km 02:03:07 134.3 km/h 0 399
33 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASG29 275.52 km 02:03:24 134 km/h 1 396
34 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 ASG29 275.52 km 02:05:16 132 km/h 0 386
35 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS10 275.52 km 02:07:52 129.3 km/h 0 372
36 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 02:11:26 125.8 km/h 0 353
37 Finished Martin Grmela MG OK-1405 Ventus2cx 275.52 km 02:11:32 125.7 km/h 0 352
38 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 275.52 km 02:13:04 124.2 km/h 0 344
39 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS8s 275.52 km 02:25:12 113.8 km/h 2 319
40 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS10 275.52 km 02:21:42 116.7 km/h 1 302
41 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Discus2c 275.52 km 02:37:32 104.9 km/h 0 270
42 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M315 ASW28-18 275.52 km 02:57:50 92.9 km/h 5 227
43 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 ASG29 264.46 km 0 211
44 Outland Slawek Kozik MSK SP-3428 ASG29 229.43 km 4 179
45 Outland Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 182.06 km 0 145
46 No IGC Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 84.9 km 0 0
47 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 274.34 km 0 0
48 Crashed Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2cx 236.3 km 0 0
49 No IGC Gary Miller RX1 N62CM LS10 196.4 km 0 0
50 Crashed Jarda Kudrna JKD OK-6983 Ventus2cx 146.4 km 1 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 27.12.2016 › 20:00 CET › Tuesday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2016
Password:
Date:27. 12. 2016
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:27. 12. 2016
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:320 °


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:108-Hunters End
2. TP:107-East Control
3. TP:046-Matukituki
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:276 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)