clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 91 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2017
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2016
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2016
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2016 › Results › Day 2 › 28.12.2016

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 522 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Finn Kristensen FK OY-XBG ASG29 289.13 km 01:48:18 160.2 km/h 0 522
2 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29 289.13 km 01:53:38 152.7 km/h 0 481
3 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASG29 289.13 km 01:53:47 152.4 km/h 0 480
4 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29 289.13 km 01:53:51 152.4 km/h 0 480
5 Finished Thibeau teuwen TIB OO-ZTF ASG29 289.13 km 01:54:47 151.1 km/h 0 473
6 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 289.13 km 01:54:59 150.9 km/h 0 471
7 Finished Luis Saut LHS LHS Ventus2cx 289.13 km 01:57:30 147.6 km/h 0 454
8 Finished Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29 289.13 km 01:56:54 148.4 km/h 5 453
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 289.13 km 01:57:51 147.2 km/h 0 451
10 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASG29 289.13 km 01:58:08 146.9 km/h 0 449
11 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 289.13 km 01:58:08 146.8 km/h 0 449
12 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 289.13 km 01:58:10 146.8 km/h 0 449
13 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 289.13 km 01:58:21 146.6 km/h 0 448
14 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 289.13 km 01:59:05 145.7 km/h 0 443
15 Finished Stefan Beach SCR SB-1961 ASG29 289.13 km 02:00:28 144 km/h 0 434
16 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:01:20 143 km/h 0 428
17 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:02:13 141.9 km/h 0 423
18 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:02:32 141.6 km/h 0 421
19 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 289.13 km 02:02:35 141.5 km/h 0 420
20 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Discus2c 289.13 km 02:10:32 132.9 km/h 0 411
21 Finished Grzegorz Slabik GS2 SP-GS2 ASG29 289.13 km 02:04:14 139.6 km/h 0 410
22 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 289.13 km 02:04:38 139.2 km/h 0 408
23 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:04:50 139 km/h 2 404
24 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 289.13 km 02:05:56 137.7 km/h 0 400
25 Finished paca84 laurent LM1 PACA84 LS10 289.13 km 02:07:20 136.2 km/h 0 392
26 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:07:41 135.9 km/h 0 389
27 Finished Adam Gorski AGO SP-1962 LS10 289.13 km 02:12:05 131.3 km/h 0 365
28 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 289.13 km 02:12:06 131.3 km/h 0 365
29 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:13:23 130.1 km/h 0 358
30 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:13:58 129.5 km/h 0 355
31 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 289.13 km 02:16:04 127.5 km/h 0 344
32 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 LS8s 289.13 km 02:22:44 121.5 km/h 2 344
33 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 289.13 km 02:17:00 126.6 km/h 1 338
34 Finished Jarda Kudrna JKD OK-6983 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:18:01 125.7 km/h 0 334
35 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:20:00 123.9 km/h 0 324
36 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS10 289.13 km 02:20:25 123.5 km/h 1 321
37 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS8s 289.13 km 02:32:12 114 km/h 0 303
38 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M315 ASW28-18 289.13 km 02:31:50 114.3 km/h 3 301
39 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 289.13 km 02:27:50 117.3 km/h 0 288
40 Finished Martin Grmela MG OK-1405 Ventus2cx 289.13 km 02:35:34 111.5 km/h 0 257
41 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 PINDAS LS10 289.13 km 02:29:02 116.4 km/h 27 256
42 Crashed Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 289.01 km 0 0
43 Crashed Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 ASG29 287.06 km 0 0
44 Crashed Michel-BI BIGAND 188 188 ASG29 267.5 km 0 0
45 Crashed Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 ASG29 248.3 km 0 0
46 No IGC Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 LS10 236.81 km 0 0
47 No IGC Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus2cx 195.3 km 0 0
48 Crashed Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE ASG29 149.31 km 0 0
49 Crashed Adam Sz ADM SP-ADM Discus2c 78.1 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 28.12.2016 › 20:00 CET › Wednesday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2016
Password:
Date:28. 12. 2016
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:28. 12. 2016
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:309 °


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:L440 SOx 650
1. TP:L420 SOx 400
2. TP:L525Sl600 Sos
3. TP:L463 SOx 400
4. TP:091-Wanaka
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:289 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)