clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 91 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016 Xmas Cup 2016

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2017
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2016
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2016
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2016 › Results › Day 4 › 30.12.2016

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 395 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Finn Kristensen FK OY-XBG ASG29 273.23 km 01:29:15 183.7 km/h 0 395
2 Finished Thibeau teuwen TIB OO-ZTF ASG29 273.23 km 01:29:51 182.4 km/h 0 390
3 Finished Quinten Hermans REA OO-QAS ASG29 273.23 km 01:30:21 181.4 km/h 0 386
4 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 273.23 km 01:31:07 179.9 km/h 0 381
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 273.23 km 01:32:59 176.3 km/h 0 367
6 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:33:42 174.9 km/h 0 362
7 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS10 273.23 km 01:33:45 174.8 km/h 0 361
8 Finished Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU27 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:33:54 174.6 km/h 0 360
9 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 273.23 km 01:34:46 173 km/h 0 354
10 Finished Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29 273.23 km 01:34:36 173.3 km/h 2 353
11 Finished Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:35:06 172.4 km/h 0 352
12 Finished Araldo vandeKraats ARA PH-ARA ASG29 273.23 km 01:35:12 172.2 km/h 0 351
13 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 273.23 km 01:35:46 171.2 km/h 0 347
14 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:35:46 171.2 km/h 0 347
15 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:35:49 171.1 km/h 0 347
16 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 273.23 km 01:36:52 169.2 km/h 0 340
17 Finished MIME ERIC J51 ACT40 ASG29 273.23 km 01:36:48 169.3 km/h 1 339
18 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 273.23 km 01:36:56 169.1 km/h 0 339
19 Finished Stefan Beach SCR SB-1961 ASG29 273.23 km 01:37:49 167.6 km/h 0 334
20 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:37:55 167.4 km/h 0 333
21 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:37:56 167.4 km/h 0 333
22 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 273.23 km 01:38:16 166.8 km/h 0 331
23 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 ASG29 273.23 km 01:38:41 166.1 km/h 0 328
24 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 273.23 km 01:39:45 164.4 km/h 0 321
25 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 273.23 km 01:40:42 162.8 km/h 0 315
26 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 273.23 km 01:40:42 162.8 km/h 0 315
27 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASG29 273.23 km 01:41:49 161 km/h 0 309
28 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 273.23 km 01:43:34 158.3 km/h 0 298
29 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 273.23 km 01:43:44 158 km/h 0 297
30 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 ASG29 273.23 km 01:43:55 157.7 km/h 0 296
31 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS10 273.23 km 01:44:41 156.6 km/h 0 292
32 Finished Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 01:45:34 155.3 km/h 0 287
33 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 273.23 km 01:46:23 154.1 km/h 1 281
34 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 273.23 km 01:46:36 153.8 km/h 0 281
35 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 LS8s 273.23 km 01:56:53 140.2 km/h 2 256
36 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS10 273.23 km 01:56:34 140.6 km/h 0 231
37 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M315 ASW28-18 273.23 km 02:08:03 128 km/h 6 202
38 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 273.23 km 02:59:03 91.6 km/h 0 162
39 Outland Luis Saut LHS LHS Ventus2cx 128.87 km 0 72
40 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Ventus2cx 273.2 km 01:43:22 158.6 km/h 0 0
41 No IGC Andy Andy COR COR ANDY Ventus2cx 273.2 km 01:43:24 158.5 km/h 0 0
42 Crashed paca84 laurent LM1 PACA84 LS10 267.66 km 0 0
43 Crashed jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 73.8 km 0 0
44 No IGC Tom Holloran TWH N220TH ASG29 37.2 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 30.12.2016 › 20:00 CET › Friday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2016
Password:
Date:30. 12. 2016
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:30. 12. 2016
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:306 °


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:108-Hunters End
2. TP:005-Aspiring
3. TP:L421 SOx 300
4. TP:L441SX650
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:273 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)